Htc.Com - Info htc.com

htc.com receives about 86,500 unique visitors and 280,260 (3.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $838.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $592,589.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank htc.com is ranked number 5,348 in the world and 0.0173% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Taipei, 03, Taiwan and links to network IP address 60.199.250.31.

About - htc.com

Taiwanese manufacturer of Android and Windows smartphones.
HTC. Crafting your next Smartphone, VR, and Fitness Wearables. HTC is a leader in innovations delivering next generation devices for you.
How did htc.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is htc.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
86,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,595,000
Daily Pageviews:
280,260 (3.24 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,348 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0173% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Taiwan 23.1%34.7%373
China 11.4%13.1%4681
United States 10.2%8.5%9811
India 6.9%7.0%4674
Japan 4.6%2.2%9599
Germany 3.7%2.9%6002
Hong Kong 2.7%2.5%1187
United Kingdom 2.5%2.0%7198
Russian Federation 2.3%1.6%9205
Poland 1.7%1.3%4582
Iran 1.7%1.6%6084
Italy 1.5%1.2%8767
France 1.5%1.0%11897
Turkey 1.5%1.2%3975
Australia 1.3%0.9%5564
Azerbaijan 1.1%1.0%2513
Mexico 1.1%0.9%6677
Canada 1.1%0.9%8897
Egypt 1.1%0.9%3246
Spain 1.0%0.7%11539
Sudan 0.9%0.5%1877
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.8%4179
Pakistan 0.9%0.7%4338
Angola 0.9%0.4%3922
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.5%2750
Nigeria 0.6%0.5%5133
Romania 0.5%0.4%4922

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
htc.com
71.94%54.52%2.36
community.htc.com
12.33%5.64%1.4
estore.htc.com
7.12%10.29%4.5
bbs.htc.com
5.89%5.01%2.7
sso.htc.com
4.45%1.51%1.1
eshop.htc.com
4.02%3.96%3.1
dl4.htc.com
2.57%0.91%1.1
myhtc.htc.com
1.55%1.10%2.2
us.htc.com
1.05%0.72%2.1
esports.htc.com
0.92%0.45%1.5
mobile.htc.com
0.83%0.31%1.2
sptw.htc.com
0.73%0.48%2.0
hreform.htc.com
0.63%0.75%3.7
eaw.htc.com
0.63%0.37%1.9
cc.htc.com
0.59%0.25%1.3
dl3.htc.com
0.57%0.26%1.4
git.htc.com
0.57%0.26%1.4
app.htc.com
0.51%0.67%4.1
e2e-tracking-us.htc.com
0.51%0.29%1.8
eu.htc.com
0.51%0.41%2.5
tracking.htc.com
0.43%0.26%1.9
pmis.htc.com
0.42%0.32%2.4
insp13tw.htc.com
0.42%0.32%2.4
lms.htc.com
0.40%0.97%7.5
blog.htc.com
0.38%0.13%1.1
hichub.htc.com
0.38%0.34%2.8
mysite.htc.com
0.35%0.45%4.1
investors.htc.com
0.33%0.13%1
htceasap23.htc.com
0.33%0.17%1.6
rmaiii.htc.com
0.32%0.34%3.3
wwfota.htc.com
0.32%0.23%2.2
themes.htc.com
0.29%0.15%1.6
promotioncenter.htc.com
0.28%0.10%1.1
careers.htc.com
0.28%0.17%1.8
contactus.htc.com
0.25%0.15%2
axr.htc.com
0.25%4.09%51
htceasap24.htc.com
0.25%0.15%1.9
insptw.htc.com
0.22%0.15%2.1
htceasap12.htc.com
0.21%0.09%1
sfadfs.htc.com
0.21%0.13%1.9
elevate.htc.com
0.20%0.22%3.4
apreview-www.htc.com
0.19%0.36%5.9
e2e-tracking-asia.htc.com
0.18%0.07%1.2
cms.htc.com
0.17%0.11%2
otp.htc.com
0.16%0.16%3
apac.htc.com
0.16%0.09%2
sqa-external.htc.com
0.16%0.10%2
taomail.htc.com
0.15%0.10%2
recruiting.htc.com
0.14%0.07%2
smartpartner.htc.com
0.14%0.11%2.4
masd.htc.com
0.14%0.06%1
welfare.htc.com
0.12%0.06%2
cris.htc.com
0.12%0.10%3
ssd.htc.com
0.10%0.10%3
pnsptw.htc.com
0.08%0.13%5
e2e.htc.com
0.07%0.09%4.0
team.htc.com
0.06%0.12%6
OTHER
0%0.98%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush htc.com
Domain:
  htc.com
Rank:
  1,881
Organic Keywords:
  15,419
Organic Traffic:
  827,785
Organic Cost:
  $1,148,424.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3
Adwords Traffic:
  4
Adwords Cost:
  $8.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
9,111
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is htc.com?

Facebook:
  10,163
Google +:
  815,840
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,986
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much htc.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$838.68
Monthly Revenue:
$25,160.40
Yearly Revenue:
$306,118.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 23,822$273.24
Taiwan 97,250$184.78
China 36,714$113.45
Germany 8,128$39.26
United Kingdom 5,605$34.92
India 19,618$31.39
Hong Kong 7,007$24.17
Japan 6,166$19.73
Australia 2,522$18.99
Canada 2,522$17.68
France 2,803$13.17
Italy 3,363$11.74
Russian Federation 4,484$9.10
Poland 3,643$6.59
United Arab Emirates 1,401$5.25
Iran 4,484$5.20
Saudi Arabia 2,242$4.53
Azerbaijan 2,803$4.51
Nigeria 1,401$3.67
Turkey 3,363$3.67
Angola 1,121$2.99
Mexico 2,522$2.45
Spain 1,962$2.18
Pakistan 1,962$2.08
Egypt 2,522$2.04
Romania 1,121$1.32
Sudan 1,401$0.57

How much money do htc.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$141.97
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,259.17
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$51,819.87
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
41,476
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,244,270
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,138,622
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,288$49.18
Taiwan 15,560$29.56
China 4,773$14.75
Germany 2,357$11.38
India 5,493$8.79
United Kingdom 897$5.59
Canada 631$4.42
Australia 504$3.80
Hong Kong 701$2.42
Poland 1,202$2.18
Italy 572$2.00
France 308$1.45
Saudi Arabia 471$0.95
Iran 717$0.83
United Arab Emirates 196$0.74
Azerbaijan 448$0.72
Pakistan 628$0.67
Japan 185$0.59
Russian Federation 269$0.55
Spain 373$0.41
Romania 235$0.28
Turkey 235$0.26
Mexico 227$0.22
Egypt 126$0.10
Nigeria 28$0.07
Angola 22$0.06
Sudan 28$0.01

How much is htc.com worth?

Website Value:
$592,589.59

Where is htc.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
60.199.250.31
ASN:
AS9924 
ISP:
Taiwan Fixed Network, Telco and Network Service Provider. 
Server Location:
Taipei
03
Taiwan
 

Other sites hosted on 60.199.250.31

How fast does htc.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1964 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Wireless Phones/Manufacturers
Tin học/Phần cứng
Mobiel/Smartphone

What sites are related to htc.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: http://www.htc.com/us/
Date: Wed, 25 Mar 2015 19:32:26 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Length: 53985
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-Powered-By: ARR/2.5
X-Powered-By: Desktop Web (Sparrow)
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Date: Wed, 25 Mar 2015 19:32:26 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname htctao1.htc.com
Rname hostmaster.htc.com
Serial Number 2012103246
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 60.199.250.31 1797
MX tyimss-2.htc.com 3600
MX tyimss.htc.com 3600
MX tpimss-2.htc.com 3600
MX tpimss.htc.com 3600
NS htctpe2.htc.com 60
NS htctpe1.htc.com 60
NS htctao1.htc.com 60
NS htctao2.htc.com 60

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1990-05-16
Domain Age:
27 years 3 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HTC.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: HTCTAO1.HTC.COM
Name Server: HTCTAO2.HTC.COM
Name Server: HTCTPE1.HTC.COM
Name Server: HTCTPE2.HTC.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-nov-2014
Creation Date: 16-may-1990
Expiration Date: 17-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 25 Mar 2015 19:32:13 GMT <<<
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
htc.com widget